Monday, 22 August 2011

One of the shit things about being a girl is over analysing everything. 
Kill me now.

Thursday, 11 August 2011

I'm just gonna have to keep telling myself...
He's gay.
He's gay.
He's gay. 

Sunday, 7 August 2011

I am sick and tired of the male population. Well the ones I come across anyway. I always end up falling hard for the guys that just wants to fuck around, and end up pushing away the ones that are probably okay? lol nah i take that back they're clingy as fuck. But still, can't I just meet a someone who's normal and doesn't just want sex? I'm just gonna put it out there, snuggling > sex. lol. Well I think so anyway. 


Hardly anyone is gonna read the shit that I post on this thing, but I miss venting out on the internet and tumblr is full of pointless pictures that make me want to punch the computer screen.
So, I am now going to discreetly put this blogger link in a facebook note, hoping that some people (more than others) will read it, without me being an attention seeking whore who puts it as a status.